Alvin Rotary Club - Novemberfest

Alvin Rotary Club - Novemberfest

Saturday, November 12, 2016

This event was made possible by our sponsors

Ron Carter Automotive CenterH.E.B.
HomeTown Bank of AlvinTexas Advantage Community Bank
A C U of TexasAlvin Animal Clinic
Alvin Equipment Company, Inc.Appelt Electric, Inc.
Claron Salter-Clark - State Farm InsuranceEdward Jones Investments - Kelly Hayes
Fairway Square ApartmentsJeter Memorial Funeral Home
Matt Sebesta Brazoria County JudgeScott Funeral Home
Stacey L. Adams - Brazoria County Comm Pct 3AutoZone
Stanton's Shopping Center, Inc

View Car Show Photos

Trophy Winners

Trophy NameClass NameWinnerVehicle

Best of Show - CarMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 2000-PresentBrad Devore, Kemah2014 Ford Mustang GT500
Best of Show - BikeMotorcycle - Pro CustomRonnie Speaks, Pasadena2009 Craftech American Chopper
Rotary President's TrophyTruck - 1961-1989Robert Biehle, Alvin1965 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Truck
Veteran's TrophyCustom car - 1950-1959Mike & Ruby Wagoner, Seabrook1955 Chevrolet Bel Air Coupe
Mayor's TrophyAntiqueJohn Vaughan, Lake Charles1929 Ford Model A Truck
Marshal's TrophyStreet rods - coupeHoward Nelson, League City1953 Mercury Monterey 2 door
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Rat ClassDale & Tanya Gerber, Alvin1 Motorcycle Gerber Rat Bike
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Non-Harley CustomCharles & Susan Hamm, Texas City2009 Honda Goldwing Trike
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Pro CustomRonnie Speaks, Pasadena2009 Craftech American Chopper
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Pro CustomMitchell Cosson, Alvin2007 Homebuilt Trike 3 Wheeler
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - AntiqueTim McLaughlin, Friendswood1975 Harley Davidson Electra Guide
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - AntiqueRobby Hughes, Alvin1981 Honda CB900F Super Sport
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Touring ClassKirk Marshall, Alvin2004 Harley Road King
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Touring ClassPat Corder, Liverpool2008 Road King Screaming Eagle Custom
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Metric ClassTim McLaughlin, Friendswood2001 Honda VLX600
Class WinnerAntiqueJorge Soto, Jones Creek1946 Chevrolet Car Stylmaster
Class WinnerAntiqueBo Dempsey, Houston1936 Auburn Custom BoatTail Speedster
Class WinnerAntiqueJohn Vaughan, Lake Charles1929 Ford Model A Truck
Class WinnerAntiqueJohn Vaughan, Lake Charles1930 Ford Model AA Stakebed
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models Pre-1960Rick Music, Clute1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models Pre-1960Phil Montgomery, Angleton1952 Chevrolet Bel Air
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models Pre-1960Roger and Rhonda Townes, Angleton1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models Pre-1960Terry Lyons, Houston1954 Buick Skylark
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1960-1969Levy & Rebecca Olinde, Alvin1967 Ford Mustang Coupe
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1960-1969Steve Gaines, Alvin1964 Chevrolet Nova
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1970-1979Elmer Johnson, Damon1973 Ford Gran Torino Sport
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1970-1979Jim Winters, Alvin1972 AMC Javalin SST
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1980-1989John Marks, Pearland1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1980-1989Warren Nelson, Houston1984 Cadillac Eldorado
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1990-1999Cindy Rerich, Friendswood1997 Ford Mustang GT
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 2000-PresentLarry Curbello, Deer Park2006 Chevrolet SSR
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 2000-PresentHerbert Torregano, Houston2011 Dodge Challenger R/T
Class WinnerCustom car - 1950-1959Butch & Patsy Jewell, Galveston1957 Chevrolet 210 2 door sedan
Class WinnerCustom car - 1950-1959Mike & Ruby Wagoner, Seabrook1955 Chevrolet Bel Air Coupe
Class WinnerCustom car - 1960-1969J. A. Guerra, Missouri City1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Class WinnerCustom car - 1970-1989Gerald Cooker, Livingston1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
Class WinnerCustom car - 1990-PresentJohn Heugatter, Spring2001 Ford Mustang GT
Class WinnerFord VehiclesJohn Rawls, Dickinson1970 Ford Bronco
Class WinnerFord VehiclesBarry Wright, Clute1967 Ford Fairlane 2 door hardtop
Class WinnerGeneral Motors VehiclesDan Leggett, Deer Park1967 Chevrolet Chevelle 2 door hardtop
Class WinnerGeneral Motors VehiclesDennis Landrum, Pearland1956 Chevrolet 210 Handyman Wagon
Class WinnerMopar VehiclesTed Davis, Houston2014 Dodge Challenger
Class WinnerMopar VehiclesMike & Gay Combs, Missouri City1972 Dodge Challenger
Class WinnerMopar VehiclesMick O'Rourke, Kemah2011 Dodge Challenger
Class WinnerMopar VehiclesVince Revia, Wharton2008 Dodge Challenger SRT8
Class WinnerUnrestored OriginalGary Wight, Missouri City2004 Mercury Marauder
Class WinnerUnrestored OriginalMatthew Sweatt, LaMarque1967 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerC1 Corvette (1953-1962)Joe Carothers, Santa Fe1957 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerC2 Corvette (1963-1967)Rick Duran, Missouri City1963 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
Class WinnerC3 Corvette (1968-1982)Bruce Vanderzyde, Missouri City1970 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerC3 Corvette (1968-1982)Butch Passmore, Alvin1982 Chevrolet Corvette CE
Class WinnerC4 Corvette (1983-1996)Larry Hultquist, Angleton1986 Corvette Coupe
Class WinnerC4 Corvette (1983-1996)Ron Engelhardt, Alvin1989 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerC5 Corvette (1997-2004)Herman Munster, Friendswood2003 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
Class WinnerC5 Corvette (1997-2004)Jerry Hawkins, Houston2003 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerC6 Corvette (2005-2013)Pat Mayes, Deer Park2013 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport Coup
Class WinnerC7 Corvette (2014-Present)Rick Kruger, League City2014 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerC7 Corvette (2014-Present)Barton Gibson, League City2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
Class WinnerSports Car - otherRichard Finch, Brazoria1957 Ford Thunderbird
Class WinnerSports Car - otherLarry Huffman, Alvin2003 Ford Mustang, Roush 380R
Class WinnerStreet rods - sedanEd Blythe, Santa Fe1948 Oldsmobile Series 78 Deluxe
Class WinnerStreet rods - sedanDon Irvin, Rosharon1976 Ford Maverick
Class WinnerStreet rods - coupeHoward Nelson, League City1953 Mercury Monterey 2 door
Class WinnerStreet rods - coupeJeff McDaniel, Pasadena1936 Ford Coupe
Class WinnerStreet rods - roadsterRoger Livingston, Angleton1923 Ford T Bucket
Class WinnerStreet rods - roadsterBilly E. Glines, Friendswood1923 Ford T Bucket
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1960-1969Joe Molnar, League City1969 Plymouth Roadrunner
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1960-1969Bobby Zwahr, Needville1967 Ford Mustang GTA
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1970-1979Eli Sotengco, LaMarque1970 Ford Mustang Boss 302
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1970-1979Steve Franklin, Angleton1970 Oldsmobile Rallye 350
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1980-PresentRick Perez, Houston2015 Dodge Challenger R/T
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1980-PresentDale Peterson, Webster2010 Dodge Challenger
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969Daniel Edge, Angleton1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969Johnny Garcia, Santa Fe1968 Chevrolet Camaro 228
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969Inshan & Deanna Kalloo, Pearland1964 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969Charlie Talisman, Houston1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969Morgan Fish, Seabrook1967 Ford Mustang Fastback
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1970-1979Vickie Hardy, Santa Fe1971 Ford Bronco
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1970-1979Ray Owens, Lake Jackson1970 Ford Mustang Machl
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1980-1989Shannon Werner, League City1980 Chevrolet Z28 Camaro
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1980-1989Omar Ybarra, Spring1989 Ford Mustang GT Convertible
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1990-1999Victor Martinez, League City1999 Pontiac Firebird Formula
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1990-1999Richard Westbury, Dickinson1991 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 2000-PresentCathi Pierce, Kingwood2012 Ford Shelby Mustang GT500
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 2000-PresentBrad Devore, Kemah2014 Ford Mustang GT500
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 2000-PresentMark Pierce, Kingwood2013 Ford Shelby Mustang GT500
Class WinnerTruck - Pre-1960Timothy Weinberger, Deer Park1955 Chevrolet Cameo Pickup
Class WinnerTruck - Pre-1960Jimmy Sefcik, Danbury1935 Chevrolet Custom Pickup
Class WinnerTruck - 1961-1989John Rawls, Dickinson1970 Ford Bronco
Class WinnerTruck - 1961-1989Robert Biehle, Alvin1965 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Truck
Class WinnerTruck - 1990-PresentJack Duncan, La Porte2004 Chevrolet SSR
Class WinnerImport car or truck - pre 1991Andrew Vasquez, Alvin1981 Volkswagon Rabbit Truck
Class WinnerImport car or truck - 1991-presentCharles Sidiropoulos, Alvin1997 Jaguar XK8 Convertible
Class WinnerTruck - custom - pre 1973Nick Vela, Alvin1949 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup
Class WinnerTruck - custom - pre 1973Paulo Florez, Dickinson1965 Chevrolet C-10
Class WinnerTruck - custom - 1973 - presentJim Casey, League City1978 Ford F-100
Class WinnerTruck - custom - 1973 - presentNick Vela, Alvin1999 Ford F350
Class WinnerTruck - 4 X 4Martin Martinez, Clute1966 Ford Bronco
Class WinnerTruck - 4 X 4John Rawls, Dickinson1970 Ford Bronco
Class WinnerUnder constructionJosef Devaty, Crosby1964 Ford Galaxy 500
Class WinnerUnder constructionGary Winkle1958 Plymouth Belvedere
Class WinnerAir Cooled vehiclesStephen Gordon, Missouri1968 Volkswagon Karman Ghia
Class WinnerAir Cooled vehiclesJim Watkins, Brazoria1963 Chevrolet Corvair
Class WinnerArt CarsDale & Tanya Gerber, Alvin2004 Jet Ski
Class WinnerSpecial interestMargie and Allen Breaux, League City1927 Ford T Roadster